CS2
PRED
CT
.gg
Match Prediction Engine
Top models accuracy · top-tier
SENTINEL
83.9%
VANGUARD
81.0%
TRIBUNAL
80.5%
STRONGHOLD
80.1%
NEXUS
76.5%
TIER3ELO
75.2%
ELOHQ
74.4%
TIERELO
73.3%
HIGHORACLE
73.1%
TIER2ELO
71.6%
Matches
Pickem
Models
Results
Rankings
Tournaments
Leaderboard
Blog
DAY
EN
EN
RU
PT
ES
TR
DE
FR
Login
Sign Up
Last refresh:
2026-09-04 02:16 UTC
· Next:
Home
/
Matches
/
FURIA vs paiN
Completed
FURIA
#2
2-0
paiN
#19
BLAST Open Porto 2026 · bo3 · 15:30 · 2026-08-26 · TOP ·
HLTV →
FURIA
FalleN
yuurih
YEKINDAR
KSCERATO
molodoy
paiN
snow
nqz
biguzera
piriajr
vsm
Model Consensus
based on 25 models
FURIA
64.3%
83%
17%
FURIA: $
14.76
(
3
) · x
1.20
Pool $
17.76
paiN: $
3.00
(
3
) · x
5.92
Predictions locked — match finished
Predictions on this match
· 6 latest
Emy
Aug 26, 17:42
FURIA
$3.52
+$4.24
won
AZIDOT
Aug 26, 17:42
FURIA
$6.24
+$7.50
won
Shawk
Aug 23, 16:23
paiN
$1.00
lost
chayJESUS
Aug 23, 16:23
paiN
$1.00
lost
indoubt
Aug 23, 16:23
paiN
$1.00
lost
tdhr
Aug 22, 23:06
FURIA
$5.00
+$6.02
won
Model Predictions (25)
WR10C
Win rate top-10 + ELO + form
81.7%
win probability
FURIA
64.6%
accuracy
✓
VANGUARD
Sharp consensus: ELO + WR10 both >65% same direction
80.6%
win probability
FURIA
81.0%
accuracy
✓
ELO
Team ELO rating
79.5%
win probability
FURIA
66.8%
accuracy
✓
SURGE
Best-improving player K-D trajectory across team starters
77.9%
win probability
FURIA
50.5%
accuracy
✓
STRONGHOLD
ELO + SOS both >60% same direction
72.1%
win probability
FURIA
80.1%
accuracy
✓
ELOFACE
ELO + training activity
70.7%
win probability
FURIA
67.6%
accuracy
✓
APEX
ELO + Form + Streak + SOS (optimized)
70.0%
win probability
FURIA
67.5%
accuracy
✓
NEXUS
APEX + ORACLE both >65% same direction
68.7%
win probability
FURIA
76.5%
accuracy
✓
HIGH-ORACLE
Oracle filtered to high confidence only (>67%)
67.5%
win probability
FURIA
73.1%
accuracy
✓
ORACLE
ELO + ELOHQ + Form + Tilt + SOS
67.5%
win probability
FURIA
68.3%
accuracy
✓
PHANTOM
ELO + TierELO + WinRate + Tilt (max accuracy)
66.6%
win probability
FURIA
68.2%
accuracy
✓
SOS
Rank + form + opponent strength
64.7%
win probability
FURIA
65.6%
accuracy
✓
FORM
Win rate last 10 matches
64.6%
win probability
FURIA
54.6%
accuracy
✓
OPEN
Rank + form + head-to-head
59.9%
win probability
FURIA
59.6%
accuracy
✓
WR10P
Pure win rate vs top-10
58.8%
win probability
FURIA
53.3%
accuracy
✓
MIND
Psychology + tilt + H2H
58.7%
win probability
FURIA
50.0%
accuracy
✓
EAGLE
Rank + ELO + ELOHQ + Form + WinRate
57.3%
win probability
FURIA
64.2%
accuracy
✓
ELOHQ
High-confidence ELO
57.3%
win probability
FURIA
74.4%
accuracy
✓
TIER2
Top-teams ELO v2
55.9%
win probability
FURIA
71.6%
accuracy
✓
TIER
ELO for top-30 teams
55.4%
win probability
FURIA
73.3%
accuracy
✓
WR10
Rank + H2H + win rate vs top-10
54.7%
win probability
FURIA
61.0%
accuracy
✓
TIER3
Top-teams ELO v3
53.7%
win probability
FURIA
75.2%
accuracy
✓
MAJOR
Rank + H2H + Form for major events
53.1%
win probability
FURIA
61.7%
accuracy
✓
XGPRO
Rank + H2H for top matches
52.9%
win probability
FURIA
61.5%
accuracy
✓
STREAK
Rank + H2H + win/loss streak
52.8%
win probability
FURIA
62.8%
accuracy
✓
CS2PREDICT v2.0 · statistical analysis & AI predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. 18+ ·
About
·
FAQ
·
Guides
·
Embed
·
Dota 2 → dota2predict.gg
·
Terms
·
Privacy
·
NCPG
·
BeGambleAware
· © 2026 cs2predict.gg