CS2
PRED
CT
.gg
Match Prediction Engine
Top models accuracy · top-tier
SENTINEL
80.0%
STRONGHOLD
76.4%
VANGUARD
75.2%
TIER3ELO
74.6%
TRIBUNAL
73.2%
NEXUS
73.1%
TIERELO
71.3%
ELOHQ
71.2%
HIGHORACLE
71.1%
TIER2ELO
70.2%
Matches
Pickem
Models
Results
Rankings
Tournaments
Leaderboard
Blog
DAY
EN
EN
RU
PT
ES
TR
DE
FR
Login
Sign Up
Last refresh:
2026-10-15 14:59 UTC
· Next:
Home
/
Matches
/
Aurora vs 9z
Upcoming
Aurora
#7
vs
9z
#17
Thunderpick World Championship 2026 · bo3 · 14:00 · 2026-10-16 · TOP ·
HLTV →
starts in
…
Aurora
MAJ3R
XANTARES
woxic
Wicadia
soulfly
9z
dgt
max
meyern
luchov
HUASOPEEK
Model Consensus
based on 5 models
Aurora
64.8%
59%
41%
Aurora: $
1.44
(
1
) · x
1.69
Pool $
2.44
9z: $
1.00
(
1
) · x
2.44
Predict Aurora
Predict 9z
If win:
—
potential payout
If win:
—
Predictions on this match
· 2 latest
Icarus
Oct 15, 14:37
Aurora
$1.44
active
cadnyx
Oct 15, 14:32
9z
$1.00
active
Model Predictions (24)
SQUAD
Player ratings
87.3%
win probability
Aurora
60.9%
accuracy
WR10C
Win rate top-10 + ELO + form
Upgrade
62.6%
accuracy
SURGE
Best-improving player K-D trajectory across team starters
Upgrade
51.8%
accuracy
ORACLE
ELO + ELOHQ + Form + Tilt + SOS
Upgrade
66.3%
accuracy
HIGH-ORACLE
Oracle filtered to high confidence only (>67%)
Upgrade
71.1%
accuracy
NEXUS
APEX + ORACLE both >65% same direction
Upgrade
73.1%
accuracy
APEX
ELO + Form + Streak + SOS (optimized)
Upgrade
65.9%
accuracy
PHANTOM
ELO + TierELO + WinRate + Tilt (max accuracy)
Upgrade
66.4%
accuracy
ELO
Team ELO rating
Upgrade
65.2%
accuracy
STRONGHOLD
ELO + SOS both >60% same direction
Upgrade
76.4%
accuracy
SOS
Rank + form + opponent strength
Upgrade
63.9%
accuracy
FORM
Win rate last 10 matches
59.9%
win probability
Aurora
54.9%
accuracy
EAGLE
Rank + ELO + ELOHQ + Form + WinRate
59.6%
win probability
Aurora
62.1%
accuracy
WR10P
Pure win rate vs top-10
59.4%
win probability
Aurora
51.2%
accuracy
ELOFACE
ELO + training activity
Upgrade
65.8%
accuracy
OPEN
Rank + form + head-to-head
56.0%
win probability
Aurora
57.6%
accuracy
WR10
Rank + H2H + win rate vs top-10
Upgrade
57.9%
accuracy
ELOHQ
High-confidence ELO
Upgrade
71.2%
accuracy
TIER2
Top-teams ELO v2
Upgrade
70.2%
accuracy
TIER
ELO for top-30 teams
Upgrade
71.3%
accuracy
TIER3
Top-teams ELO v3
Upgrade
74.6%
accuracy
MAJOR
Rank + H2H + Form for major events
Upgrade
58.2%
accuracy
XGPRO
Rank + H2H for top matches
Upgrade
58.0%
accuracy
STREAK
Rank + H2H + win/loss streak
Upgrade
59.3%
accuracy
CS2PREDICT v2.0 · statistical analysis & AI predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. 18+ ·
About
·
FAQ
·
Guides
·
Embed
·
Dota 2 → dota2predict.gg
·
Terms
·
Privacy
·
NCPG
·
BeGambleAware
· © 2026 cs2predict.gg