CS2
PRED
CT
.gg
Match Prediction Engine
Top models accuracy · top-tier
SENTINEL
75.8%
STRONGHOLD
74.5%
TIER3ELO
72.7%
VANGUARD
72.5%
TRIBUNAL
71.0%
NEXUS
70.5%
ELOHQ
70.1%
TIERELO
70.1%
HIGHORACLE
69.2%
TIER2ELO
68.8%
Matches
Pickem
Models
Results
Rankings
Tournaments
Leaderboard
Blog
DAY
EN
EN
RU
PT
ES
TR
DE
FR
Login
Sign Up
Last refresh:
2026-11-05 08:41 UTC
· Next:
Home
/
Matches
/
B8 vs Luminosity Gaming
Completed
B8
#20
0-2
Luminosity Gaming
Logitech G Play Connect 2026 - Playoffs · bo3 · 13:00 · OTHER
B8
npl
esenthial
kensizor
alex666
s1zzi
Luminosity Gaming
Model Consensus
based on 19 models
B8
64.4%
34%
66%
B8: $
1.05
(
1
) · x
2.90
Pool $
3.05
Luminosity Gaming: $
2.00
(
2
) · x
1.52
Predictions locked — match finished
Predictions on this match
· 3 latest
mitrofanushka
Sep 21, 04:12
Luminosity Ga…
$1.00
+$1.52
won
souv
Sep 21, 04:05
Luminosity Ga…
$1.00
+$1.52
won
fEAR
Sep 21, 04:00
B8
$1.05
lost
Model Predictions (19)
ELO
Team ELO rating
83.0%
win probability
B8
64.5%
accuracy
✕
VANGUARD
Sharp consensus: ELO + WR10 both >65% same direction
78.1%
win probability
B8
72.5%
accuracy
✕
ELOFACE
ELO + training activity
73.7%
win probability
B8
65.2%
accuracy
✕
WR10C
Win rate top-10 + ELO + form
73.3%
win probability
B8
62.3%
accuracy
✕
PHANTOM
ELO + TierELO + WinRate + Tilt (max accuracy)
71.4%
win probability
B8
64.8%
accuracy
✕
APEX
ELO + Form + Streak + SOS (optimized)
70.7%
win probability
B8
64.4%
accuracy
✕
NEXUS
APEX + ORACLE both >65% same direction
68.5%
win probability
B8
70.5%
accuracy
✕
ORACLE
ELO + ELOHQ + Form + Tilt + SOS
66.4%
win probability
B8
64.7%
accuracy
✕
FORM
Win rate last 10 matches
62.3%
win probability
B8
55.4%
accuracy
✕
TRIBUNAL
OPEN + PRO + ORACLE all >55% same direction
61.5%
win probability
B8
71.0%
accuracy
✕
ELOHQ
High-confidence ELO
59.6%
win probability
B8
70.1%
accuracy
✕
OPEN
Rank + form + head-to-head
59.0%
win probability
B8
57.8%
accuracy
✕
XGPRO
Rank + H2H for top matches
59.0%
win probability
B8
58.1%
accuracy
✕
MAJOR
Rank + H2H + Form for major events
59.0%
win probability
B8
58.3%
accuracy
✕
WR10P
Pure win rate vs top-10
58.3%
win probability
B8
50.5%
accuracy
✕
EAGLE
Rank + ELO + ELOHQ + Form + WinRate
55.5%
win probability
B8
60.9%
accuracy
✕
TIER2
Top-teams ELO v2
54.9%
win probability
B8
68.8%
accuracy
✕
TIER
ELO for top-30 teams
54.6%
win probability
B8
70.1%
accuracy
✕
TIER3
Top-teams ELO v3
53.1%
win probability
B8
72.7%
accuracy
✕
CS2PREDICT v2.0 · statistical analysis & AI predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. 18+ ·
About
·
FAQ
·
Guides
·
Embed
·
Dota 2 → dota2predict.gg
·
Terms
·
Privacy
·
NCPG
·
BeGambleAware
· © 2026 cs2predict.gg