CS2
PRED
CT
.gg
Match Prediction Engine
Top models accuracy · top-tier
SENTINEL
75.2%
STRONGHOLD
74.4%
TIER3ELO
72.7%
VANGUARD
72.3%
TRIBUNAL
70.8%
NEXUS
70.4%
ELOHQ
70.1%
TIERELO
69.9%
HIGHORACLE
69.1%
TIER2ELO
68.7%
Matches
Pickem
Models
Results
Rankings
Tournaments
Leaderboard
Blog
DAY
EN
EN
RU
PT
ES
TR
DE
FR
Login
Sign Up
Last refresh:
2026-11-07 21:48 UTC
· Next:
Home
/
Matches
/
G2 Ares vs PRIVATE
Upcoming
G2 Ares
vs
PRIVATE
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 11 · bo3 · 17:00 · 2026-11-08 · OTHER ·
HLTV →
starts in
…
G2 Ares
SHiNE
tAk
hitori
Junyme
yksjupe
PRIVATE
1eeR
sowalio
z1k4
H4SAN4TOR
sh1nejezzz
Model Consensus
based on 3 models
PRIVATE
60.2%
47%
53%
G2 Ares: $
1.00
(
1
) · x
2.10
Pool $
2.10
PRIVATE: $
1.10
(
1
) · x
1.91
Predict G2 Ares
Predict PRIVATE
If win:
—
potential payout
If win:
—
Predictions on this match
· 2 latest
Shawk
Nov 07, 21:10
PRIVATE
$1.10
active
lonegopherx
Nov 07, 21:04
G2 Ares
$1.00
active
Model Predictions (20)
WR10C
Win rate top-10 + ELO + form
Upgrade
62.3%
accuracy
VANGUARD
Sharp consensus: ELO + WR10 both >65% same direction
Upgrade
72.3%
accuracy
ELO
Team ELO rating
Upgrade
64.4%
accuracy
ORACLE
ELO + ELOHQ + Form + Tilt + SOS
Upgrade
64.7%
accuracy
FORM
Win rate last 10 matches
64.6%
win probability
PRIVATE
55.4%
accuracy
ELOFACE
ELO + training activity
Upgrade
65.1%
accuracy
APEX
ELO + Form + Streak + SOS (optimized)
Upgrade
64.5%
accuracy
TRIBUNAL
OPEN + PRO + ORACLE all >55% same direction
Upgrade
70.8%
accuracy
MAJOR
Rank + H2H + Form for major events
Upgrade
58.2%
accuracy
OPEN
Rank + form + head-to-head
58.6%
win probability
PRIVATE
57.8%
accuracy
XGPRO
Rank + H2H for top matches
Upgrade
58.0%
accuracy
EAGLE
Rank + ELO + ELOHQ + Form + WinRate
57.7%
win probability
PRIVATE
60.8%
accuracy
SOS
Rank + form + opponent strength
Upgrade
63.9%
accuracy
ELOHQ
High-confidence ELO
Upgrade
70.1%
accuracy
PHANTOM
ELO + TierELO + WinRate + Tilt (max accuracy)
Upgrade
64.7%
accuracy
STREAK
Rank + H2H + win/loss streak
Upgrade
59.4%
accuracy
TIER
ELO for top-30 teams
Upgrade
69.9%
accuracy
TIER2
Top-teams ELO v2
Upgrade
68.7%
accuracy
TIER3
Top-teams ELO v3
Upgrade
72.7%
accuracy
WR10
Rank + H2H + win rate vs top-10
Upgrade
57.2%
accuracy
CS2PREDICT v2.0 · statistical analysis & AI predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. 18+ ·
About
·
FAQ
·
Guides
·
Embed
·
Dota 2 → dota2predict.gg
·
Terms
·
Privacy
·
NCPG
·
BeGambleAware
· © 2026 cs2predict.gg