CS2PREDCT.gg
Match Prediction Engine
Top models accuracy · top-tier SENTINEL 80.0%    STRONGHOLD 76.7%    VANGUARD 75.2%    TIER3ELO 74.7%    TRIBUNAL 73.6%    NEXUS 73.1%    ELOHQ 71.3%    TIERELO 71.2%    HIGHORACLE 71.1%    TIER2ELO 70.1%   
Last refresh: 2026-10-14 23:00 UTC · Next:
Completed
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 5 · Live · 19:00 · 2026-08-30 · OTHER · HLTV →
Model Consensus based on 20 models
Virtus.pro
62.1%
37%
63%
Inner Circle Academy: $1.53 (1) · x2.67 Pool $4.09 Virtus.pro: $2.56 (2) · x1.60
Predictions locked — match finished
Predictions on this match · 3 latest
d1maje
Aug 30, 16:13
Virtus.pro
$1.38
+$2.20
won
xelex
Aug 30, 16:08
Virtus.pro
$1.18
+$1.89
won
timo
Aug 30, 15:51
Inner Circle …
$1.53
lost
Model Predictions (20)
ELO
Team ELO rating
74.8%
win probability
Virtus.pro
65.1%
accuracy
✓
VANGUARD
Sharp consensus: ELO + WR10 both >65% same direction
74.8%
win probability
Virtus.pro
75.2%
accuracy
✓
WR10C
Win rate top-10 + ELO + form
74.7%
win probability
Virtus.pro
62.6%
accuracy
✓
APEX
ELO + Form + Streak + SOS (optimized)
70.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
66.0%
accuracy
✓
PHANTOM
ELO + TierELO + WinRate + Tilt (max accuracy)
69.1%
win probability
Virtus.pro
66.4%
accuracy
✓
NEXUS
APEX + ORACLE both >65% same direction
69.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
73.1%
accuracy
✓
ORACLE
ELO + ELOHQ + Form + Tilt + SOS
68.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
66.4%
accuracy
✓
HIGH-ORACLE
Oracle filtered to high confidence only (>67%)
68.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
71.1%
accuracy
✓
ELOFACE
ELO + training activity
67.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
65.8%
accuracy
✓
EAGLE
Rank + ELO + ELOHQ + Form + WinRate
67.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
62.1%
accuracy
✓
SQUAD
Player ratings
65.4%
win probability
Virtus.pro
60.8%
accuracy
✓
SURGE
Best-improving player K-D trajectory across team starters
60.3%
win probability
Inner Circle Academy
52.0%
accuracy
✕
ELOHQ
High-confidence ELO
56.1%
win probability
Virtus.pro
71.3%
accuracy
✓
FORM
Win rate last 10 matches
55.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
54.9%
accuracy
✓
TIER2
Top-teams ELO v2
53.3%
win probability
Virtus.pro
70.1%
accuracy
✓
TIER
ELO for top-30 teams
53.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
71.2%
accuracy
✓
OPEN
Rank + form + head-to-head
52.7%
win probability
Virtus.pro
57.6%
accuracy
✓
XGPRO
Rank + H2H for top matches
52.7%
win probability
Virtus.pro
58.0%
accuracy
✓
MAJOR
Rank + H2H + Form for major events
52.7%
win probability
Virtus.pro
58.2%
accuracy
✓
TIER3
Top-teams ELO v3
52.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
74.7%
accuracy
✓
CS2PREDICT v2.0 · statistical analysis & AI predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. 18+ · About · FAQ · Guides · Embed · Dota 2 → dota2predict.gg · Terms · Privacy · NCPG · BeGambleAware · © 2026 cs2predict.gg