CS2PREDCT.gg
Match Prediction Engine
Top models accuracy · top-tier SENTINEL 80.0%    STRONGHOLD 77.0%    VANGUARD 75.1%    TIER3ELO 74.5%    TRIBUNAL 74.5%    NEXUS 72.9%    TIERELO 71.3%    ELOHQ 71.2%    HIGHORACLE 70.9%    TIER2ELO 70.2%   
Last refresh: 2026-10-14 05:37 UTC · Next:
Completed
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 5 · Live · 15:00 · 2026-08-30 · OTHER · HLTV →
Model Consensus based on 21 models
Virtus.pro
60.8%
75%
25%
Virtus.pro: $3.00 (3) · x1.33 Pool $4.00 Fire Flux: $1.00 (1) · x4.00
Predictions locked — match finished
Predictions on this match · 4 latest
Oli
Aug 30, 12:54
Virtus.pro
$1.00
+$1.33
won
forkyz
Aug 29, 17:24
Virtus.pro
$1.00
+$1.33
won
Rack
Aug 29, 17:07
Fire Flux
$1.00
lost
Gaiva
Aug 29, 17:02
Virtus.pro
$1.00
+$1.33
won
Model Predictions (21)
SURGE
Best-improving player K-D trajectory across team starters
80.8%
win probability
Fire Flux
52.1%
accuracy
✕
WR10C
Win rate top-10 + ELO + form
78.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
62.5%
accuracy
✓
VANGUARD
Sharp consensus: ELO + WR10 both >65% same direction
76.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
75.1%
accuracy
✓
ELO
Team ELO rating
73.9%
win probability
Virtus.pro
65.0%
accuracy
✓
ELOFACE
ELO + training activity
66.3%
win probability
Virtus.pro
65.7%
accuracy
✓
ORACLE
ELO + ELOHQ + Form + Tilt + SOS
65.7%
win probability
Virtus.pro
66.4%
accuracy
✓
NEXUS
APEX + ORACLE both >65% same direction
65.4%
win probability
Virtus.pro
72.9%
accuracy
✓
APEX
ELO + Form + Streak + SOS (optimized)
65.1%
win probability
Virtus.pro
65.7%
accuracy
✓
FORM
Win rate last 10 matches
64.6%
win probability
Virtus.pro
54.9%
accuracy
✓
PHANTOM
ELO + TierELO + WinRate + Tilt (max accuracy)
62.9%
win probability
Virtus.pro
66.3%
accuracy
✓
SQUAD
Player ratings
60.8%
win probability
Virtus.pro
60.6%
accuracy
✓
TRIBUNAL
OPEN + PRO + ORACLE all >55% same direction
60.8%
win probability
Virtus.pro
74.5%
accuracy
✓
EAGLE
Rank + ELO + ELOHQ + Form + WinRate
59.2%
win probability
Virtus.pro
62.2%
accuracy
✓
OPEN
Rank + form + head-to-head
58.4%
win probability
Virtus.pro
57.7%
accuracy
✓
XGPRO
Rank + H2H for top matches
58.4%
win probability
Virtus.pro
58.2%
accuracy
✓
MAJOR
Rank + H2H + Form for major events
58.4%
win probability
Virtus.pro
58.4%
accuracy
✓
SOS
Rank + form + opponent strength
58.4%
win probability
Virtus.pro
63.9%
accuracy
✓
ELOHQ
High-confidence ELO
56.0%
win probability
Virtus.pro
71.2%
accuracy
✓
TIER2
Top-teams ELO v2
52.9%
win probability
Virtus.pro
70.2%
accuracy
✓
TIER
ELO for top-30 teams
52.7%
win probability
Virtus.pro
71.3%
accuracy
✓
MIND
Psychology + tilt + H2H
52.3%
win probability
Virtus.pro
49.8%
accuracy
✓
CS2PREDICT v2.0 · statistical analysis & AI predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. 18+ · About · FAQ · Guides · Embed · Dota 2 → dota2predict.gg · Terms · Privacy · NCPG · BeGambleAware · © 2026 cs2predict.gg